Job Profile Full time, permanent
Business/Function Risk Management, Security and Fraud Risk
Role Title Security Risk Officer
Risk Management function of HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC is looking for an enthusiastic, full of energy, organized and details-oriented professional for the vacant position of Security Risk Officer, who will carry our a range of risk management activities in the disciplines of physical security risk intelligence, crisis management and oversight of risk areas.
The Security Risk Officer should oversee the processes of the protection of people, property, assets and information by reducing the risk to the bank and its customers from terrorism, crime, incidents, disasters, fraud, theft, corruption or loss, whether caused deliberately or inadvertently by the staff and/or external parties.
The jobholder is responsible for developing and maintaining best practices, policies and procedures to reduce security risks and crimes against the organization, its customers, members and employees; and also responsible for timely preparation of various reports and analyses outlining adverse trends and patterns for assisting management in decision making.