The role owner is responsible for the day to day operations of the Credit card and Merchant acquiring, with keeping customers satisfied and inquiries handled within established time frame.
Actively supports the management of all aspects of the daily operation, business engagement, ensuring the best interests of HSBC and fair treatment to customer are served in operation processing.
Some careers open more doors than others
Retail Banking and Wealth Management (RBWM) serves 45 million customers worldwide with a complete range of banking and wealth management services to enable them to manage their finances and protect and build their financial futures. It is a global business that brings together management responsibility for Retail Banking, Wealth Management, Insurance and Asset Management with a focus on customer-centric propositions and innovative and efficient distribution channels. In Armenia we serve more than 30,000 customers.
Joining our team will provide you with a range of career opportunities; you can progress to management or specialize in other areas such as financial planning and mortgage advice. We also have national and global opportunities in areas such as Risk, Marketing, HR, IT, Commercial Banking.
The start of your journey at HSBC will see you participate in a three-week blended learning experience, during which you will learn how to be successful in your role through classroom, on-line and practical training, as well as having the opportunity to develop new skills in HSBC‘s model branch.
-Accurate and timely processing of card products in Smart Vista, ArmSoft and ABS (new card capturing, reissue, product change, replacement, card data change, ABS maintenance)
-Closure maintenance in ArmSoft and outstanding clearing
-ATM and credit Card embossing, enveloping and distribution, retained card checking and registration, card stock balancing