Retail Banking and Wealth Management
Prepared by: Human Resources HSBC Bank Armenia cjsc
You will play a vital role in delivering an excellent customer experience, providing exceptional service through understanding and identifying their needs and offering the right products and services. You will be expected to maintain continual and professional contact with customers and be ready to work flexibly as the role is likely to involve shifts.
Some careers open more doors than others
Retail Banking and Wealth Management (RBWM) serves more than 50 million customers worldwide with a complete range of banking and wealth management services to enable them to manage their finances and protect and build their financial futures. It is a global business that brings together management responsibility for Retail Banking, Wealth Management, Insurance and Asset Management with a focus on customer-centric propositions and innovative and efficient distribution channels. In Armenia we serve more than 30,000 customers.
Joining our team will provide you with a range of career opportunities; you can progress to management or specialize in other areas such as financial planning and mortgage advice. We also have national and global opportunities in areas such as Risk, Marketing, HR, IT, Commercial Banking.
The start of your journey at HSBC will see you participate in a three-week blended learning experience, during which you will learn how to be successful in your role through classroom, on-line and practical training, as well as having the opportunity to develop new skills in HSBC‘s model branch.