-recommendations to the executive committee of the business
-Drive initiatives on optimizing products and services related processes, and overall customer journey improvements, by
-reviewing existing ones, proposing and agreeing the changes, and overseeing the ongoing progress of those
-Manage retail products, services and sales related trainings for front line staff, ensuring ongoing mystery shops to identify areas
-for improvement and enhance the training quality
-To be successful in this role, you should meet the following requirements:
-Extensive knowledge and practice of the retail banking market, desirably within customer base management, products and services development, processes optimization. Working knowledge of the retail banking regulatory environment
-Ability to quickly adapt to new and complex policy / procedural environment, experience in working within a strong matrix organisation
-Strategic thinking paralleled with excellent written and verbal communication skills both in Armenian and English, ability to produce comprehensive and structured proposals / procedures / business process flows
-Sound analytical skills, ability to drive business intelligence towards data-driven insights and recommendations
-Excellent communication and negotiation skills, can-do approach with ability to build strong relationships with key stakeholders, persuasion and influence skills to drive strategic priorities with senior management