-Good organizational and multi-tasking ability
-Good communication and interpersonal skills
Interested candidates are welcome to send CV to mentioning the position title in the subject line of the email. Application deadline 31.01.2019
Company "C & F Co" LLC was founded in 2004. We are proud to state that there were at the origin of modern Armenian market of cosmetics and household products, actively participating in its construction and development. And to this day remains one of the leading companies in this sector of the market, despite its rapid development in recent years. Our company is the distributor in Armenia, the world famous brands "Unilever", "Henkel", "Schwarzkopf", "Concern "Kalina", "Selpak", "Adidas". We offer our clients a full range of products, which meet current market requirements, as well as capable of satisfying the most demanding requirements – modern manufacturing technologies, stylish packaging, convenience in everyday use, a wide coverage of price segments, and the optimal price-performance ratio. All products have the necessary certificates of compliance and regularly tested health services. With an efficient assortment and pricing policies, conduct promotions, attentive to its customers and end users, the company managed to achieve a successful and stable operation, but also registered themselves in the Armenian as effective distributor in abnormal market conditions. The Company's strategy is designed to enhance the product portfolio, which in turn will allow the company to achieve the main goal - to achieve high availability of high quality products for the population of Armenia.