Experience: -------- Preferred Age: --------
Education: Bachelor Degree (BS) Preferred Gender: --------
IT Internship is an excellent opportunity to get introduced to the IT world within HSBC. IT Intern is having participation in IT Service Desk day to day activities, providing 1st line hardware and software end-user support and troubleshooting. IT Intern typically supports multiple sites with extensive systems utilizing a wide variety of different manufacturers’ hardware and software. This role adheres to Service Desk processes and procedures in order to provide a high-quality service to users. With guidance, IT Intern answers inquiries and resolves issues to the required standard and within the levels defined in the Service Level Agreements.
We employ, develop and promote employees based on merit and provide a supportive and inclusive working environment. We want HSBC to be a place where everyone can be themselves and achieve their potential. Our aim is to have a diverse workforce so we can respond to the needs of our customers and develop better products and services.