Education: -------- Preferred Gender: --------
Retail Banking and Wealth Management
HSBC is one of the world’s leading banks, with a network covering 66 countries and territories. Our size and global reach mean we offer many ways for you to develop your career. We look for people who think, see and do things differently and who can represent and relate to our diverse global customer base. We want candidates who are motivated, curious, courageous, collaborative and dedicated.
If you’re looking for a career that will unlock new opportunities, join HSBC and experience the possibilities. Whether you want a career that could take you to the top, or simply take you in an exciting new direction, HSBC offers opportunities, support and rewards that will take you further.
Role Purpose
HSBC Bank Armenia CJSC is looking for an enthusiastic person full of drive and energy who is ready to pass a 3 to 9 months paid internship in the Bank's Retail Banking and Wealth Management (RBWM) Department which assumes full-time involvement from 09:00-18:00.The intern will pass proper on-the-job training and will get acquainted with HSBC policies, systems, requirements and culture. If the intern completes the internship successfully he/she may be considered for employment upon role availability not only in RBWM Department but in other units as well.
Retail Banking and Wealth Management (RBWM) serves more than 50 million customers worldwide with a complete range of banking and wealth management services to enable them to manage their finances and protect and build their financial futures. It is a global business that brings together management responsibility for Retail Banking, Wealth Management, Insurance and Asset Management with a focus on customer-centric propositions and innovative and efficient distribution channels. In Armenia we serve more than 30,000 customers.