Contract type: Service contract
Job Location: Yerevan, Armenia
The services will be provided for the AUA’s Center for Responsible Mining (CRM) “Improvement of Transparency and Accountability in the Mining Sector and Promotion of EITI (ITAMSPE)” project (hereinafter referred to as the “Project”), funded by Transparency International Anti-Corruption Center Armenia with funds from USAID. The Contractor will participate as a trainer in the trainings for the EITI Armenia Multi-Stakeholder Group (MSG) (both for the whole group and for each stakeholder group) on the EITI Standards and procedures as well as provide expert assistance to the EITI MSG CSO contingent. The trainings will utilize the videos developed as part of ITAMSPE project. The trainings will have a pre-training knowledge assessment (using and, if needed, modifying the Training Needs Assessment developed in ITAMSPE project), post-training knowledge assessment and training evaluation with the help of special assessment questionnaires to be developed and administered at the beginning and at the end of each training.
-Develop the training materials
-Develop the pre-training knowledge assessment test and administrate at the beginning of the general training for all MSG members